Gender
Male
Born
circa 1943
New York, New York, USA
Died
Aug 11, 1991
Lake Placid, New York, USA
General Manager Manager
Also Known As
Charlie Willard
Lucifer's Child (Apr 04, 1991 - Apr 27, 1991)
  • Company Manager: Charlie Willard
PlaySoloOriginal
84 Charing Cross Road (Dec 07, 1982 - Feb 27, 1983)
  • Company Manager: Charles Willard
PlayOriginal
The Pirates of Penzance (Jan 08, 1981 - Nov 28, 1982)
  • Company Manager: Charles Willard
MusicalOperettaRevival
A Day in Hollywood / A Night in the Ukraine (May 01, 1980 - Sep 27, 1981)
  • Company Manager: Charles Willard
MusicalComedy RevueOriginal
I Remember Mama (May 31, 1979 - Sep 02, 1979)
  • Company Manager: Charles Willard
MusicalOriginal
The Grand Tour (Jan 11, 1979 - Mar 04, 1979)
  • Associate General Manager: Charles Willard
MusicalOriginal
Angel (May 10, 1978 - May 13, 1978)
  • Company Manager: Charles Willard
MusicalOriginal
Cold Storage (Dec 29, 1977 - Jun 04, 1978)
  • Company Manager: Charles Willard
PlayOriginal
Anna Christie (Apr 14, 1977 - Jul 30, 1977)
  • Company Manager: Charles Willard
PlayDramaRevival
Gypsy (Sep 23, 1974 - Jan 04, 1975)
  • Company Manager: Charles Willard
MusicalDramaRevival
The au Pair Man (Dec 27, 1973 - Jan 27, 1974)
  • Company Manager for NY Shakespeare Festival at Lincoln Center: Charles Willard
PlayOriginal
Boom Boom Room (Nov 08, 1973 - Dec 09, 1973)
  • Company Manager: Charles Willard
PlayDramaOriginal
Driving Miss Daisy (Sep 13, 1988 - Jun 11, 1989)
  • Company Manager: Charlie Willard
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Gypsy (Mar 22, 1974 - Sep 14, 1974)
  • Company Manager: Charles Willard
MusicalDramaRevival
Two Gentlemen of Verona (Jan 20, 1973 - Oct 27, 1973)
  • Company Manager: Charles Willard
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Charles Willard and
are credited together
are credited together