Gender
Male
Born
circa 1921
New Britain, Connecticut, USA
Died
Jul 16, 2004
Oceanside, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Charles C. Welch
Shenandoah (Jan 07, 1975 - Aug 07, 1977)
  • Performer: Charles Welch [Reverend Byrd, Tinkham]
MusicalOriginal
Status Quo Vadis (Feb 18, 1973 - Feb 18, 1973)
  • Performer: Charles Welch [Laporski]
PlayOriginal
Follies (Apr 04, 1971 - Jul 01, 1972)
  • Performer: Charles Welch [Theodore Whitman]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Dear World (Feb 06, 1969 - May 31, 1969)
  • Performer: Charles Welch [Board Member]
MusicalOriginal
Darling of the Day (Jan 27, 1968 - Feb 24, 1968)
  • Performer: Charles Welch [Henry Leek]
MusicalOriginal
Breakfast at Tiffany's (Never Officially Opened - Dec 14, 1966)
  • Also Starring: Charles Welch [Joe Howard]
MusicalOriginal
Golden Boy (Oct 20, 1964 - Mar 05, 1966)
  • Performer: Charles Welch [Tokio]
MusicalOriginal
Donnybrook! (May 18, 1961 - Jul 15, 1961)
  • Performer: Charles C. Welch [Father Finucane]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Make a Million (Oct 23, 1958 - Jul 18, 1959)
  • Performer: Charles Welch
    • George Winters -
    • General Potter - Replacement
PlayMiscellaneousOriginal
Cloud 7 (Feb 14, 1958 - Feb 22, 1958)
  • Performer: Charles Welch [Marlowe]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Charles Welch and
are credited together
are credited together