Gender
Male
Born
Dec 23, 1874
Waterford, New York, USA
Died
Mar 04, 1946
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Charles D. Waldron
Relations
Son of
G.B. Waldron
Deep Are the Roots (Sep 26, 1945 - Nov 16, 1946)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [Senator Ellsworth Langdon]
PlayDramaOriginal
American Landscape (Dec 03, 1938 - Jan 1939)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [Captain Frank Dale]
PlayDramaOriginal
I Am My Youth (Mar 07, 1938 - Mar 1938)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [William Godwin]
PlayDramaOriginal
Saint Joan (Mar 09, 1936 - May 23, 1936)
  • Starring: Charles Waldron [The Archbishop of Rheims]
PlayDramaRevival
Romeo and Juliet (Dec 23, 1935 - Jan 1936)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [Friar Laurence]
PlayTragedyRevival
Flowers of the Forest (Apr 08, 1935 - May 1935)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [Reverend Percy Huntbach]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Barretts of Wimpole Street (Feb 25, 1935 - Mar 1935)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [Edward Moulton-Barrett]
PlayComedyRevival
Romeo and Juliet (Dec 20, 1934 - Feb 1935)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [Friar Laurence]
PlayTragedyRevival
Dance With Your Gods (Oct 06, 1934 - Oct 13, 1934)
  • Performer: Charles D. Waldron [Amos Juvenal]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Pursuit of Happiness (Oct 09, 1933 - May 1934)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [Captain Aaron Kirkland]
PlayComedyOriginal
Alien Corn (Feb 20, 1933 - May 1933)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [Skeats]
PlayOriginal
Lucrece (Dec 20, 1932 - Jan 1933)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [Brutus]
PlayOriginal
Electra (Jan 08, 1932 - Jan 1932)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [Servant to Orestes]
PlayTragedyRevival
The Barretts of Wimpole Street (Feb 09, 1931 - Dec 1931)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [Edward Moulton-Barrett]
PlayComedyOriginal
Schoolgirl (Nov 20, 1930 - Dec 1930)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [George Bradshaw]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Vikings (May 12, 1930 - May 1930)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [Gunnar]
PlayDramaOriginal
Those We Love (Feb 19, 1930 - Apr 1930)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [Mr. Blake]
PlayDramaOriginal
Coquette (Nov 08, 1927 - Sep 1928)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [Dr. Besant]
PlayRomance TragedyOriginal
Madame X (Jul 06, 1927 - Jul 1927)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [Floriot]
PlayMelodramaRevival
The Heaven Tappers (Mar 08, 1927 - Mar 1927)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [David Calvin]
PlayOriginal
Pyramids (Jul 19, 1926 - Aug 1926)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [Martin Van Cott]
PlayDramaOriginal
Magda (Jan 26, 1926 - Feb 1926)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [Col. Schwartze]
PlayRevival
Hamlet (Nov 09, 1925 - Jan 1926)
  • Also Starring: Charles Waldron [Claudius]
PlayTragedyRevival
Mrs. Partridge Presents (Jan 05, 1925 - Mar 1925)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [Stephen Applegate]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Guilty One (Mar 20, 1923 - Apr 1923)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [Ronald Short]
PlayDramaOriginal
A Pinch Hitter (Jun 01, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [Nigel Bellamy]
PlayComedyOriginal
A Bill of Divorcement (Oct 10, 1921 - Mar 1922)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [Gray Meredith]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Elton Case (Sep 10, 1921 - Sep 1921)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [Donald Hayston]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Swords (Sep 01, 1921 - Sep 1921)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [Ugolino]
PlayDramaOriginal
Mary Stuart / A Man About Town (Mar 21, 1921 - Apr 1921)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [Darnley]
PlayDrama History One ActOriginal
The Passion Flower (Jan 13, 1920 - May 1920)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [Estaban]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Woman in Room 13 (Jan 14, 1919 - Jun 1919)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron
PlayOriginal
Daddy Long Legs (Sep 28, 1914 - May 1915)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [Jervis Pendleton]
PlayOriginal
The Dragon's Claw (Sep 14, 1914 - Sep 1914)
  • Performer: Charles D. Waldron
PlayOriginal
The Strange Woman (Nov 17, 1913 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [John Hemingway]
PlayOriginal
The Painted Woman (Mar 05, 1913 - Mar 1913)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron
PlayOriginal
The High Road (Nov 19, 1912 - Jan 1913)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [Alan Wilson]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
June Madness (Sep 25, 1912 - Oct 1912)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron
PlayOriginal
Judith Zaraine (Jan 16, 1911 - Jan 1911)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron
PlayDramaOriginal
Mid-Channel (Jan 31, 1910 - Apr 1910)
  • Performer: Charles Waldron [Mr. Blundell]
PlayOriginal
The Fourth Estate (Oct 06, 1909 - Dec 1909)
  • Starring: Charles Waldron [Walter Brand]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Warrens of Virginia (Dec 03, 1907 - Oct 1908)
  • Performer: Charles D. Waldron [Lieutenant Burton]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Charles Waldron and
are credited together
are credited together