Gender
Male
Born
circa 1843
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Jan 01, 1921
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Charles Walcott
Relations
Husband of
Mrs. Charles Walcot (? - ?)
Trelawny of the "Wells" (Jan 01, 1911 - Feb 1911)
  • Performer: Charles Walcot [Vice Chancellor Sir William Gower]
PlayComedyRevival
Sham (Mar 27, 1909 - May 1909)
  • Performer: Charles Walcot
PlayOriginal
Toddles (Mar 16, 1908 - Mar 1908)
  • Performer: Charles Walcott
PlayOriginal
Dr. Wake's Patient (Nov 19, 1907 - Nov 19, 1907)
  • Performer: Charles Walcott
PlayOriginal
The Little Minister (Dec 26, 1904 - Feb 1905)
  • Performer: Charles Walcot [Thomas Whamond]
PlayRevival
The Darling of the Gods (Sep 16, 1903 - Jul 1904)
  • Performer: Charles Walcot [Saigon]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Darling of the Gods (Dec 03, 1902 - May 1903)
  • Performer: Charles Walcot [Saigon]
PlayDramaOriginal
Lady Margaret (Jan 27, 1902 - Feb 1902)
  • Performer: Charles Walcot
PlayComedyOriginal
The Cipher Code (Sep 30, 1901 - Oct 1901)
  • Performer: Charles Walcott
PlayMelodramaOriginal
To Have and to Hold (Mar 04, 1901 - Apr 1901)
  • Performer: Charles Walcott
PlayDramaOriginal
The Ambassador (Feb 05, 1900 - Mar 19, 1900)
  • Performer: Charles Walcott
PlayComedyOriginal
The Manoeuvres of Jane (Nov 27, 1899 - Feb 04, 1900)
  • Performer: Charles Walcot
PlayComedyOriginal
Trelawny of the "Wells" (Nov 22, 1898 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Charles Walcot [Vice Chancellor Sir William Gower]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Case of Rebellious Susan (Dec 29, 1894 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Charles Walcot [Mr. Jacob]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Amazons (Feb 19, 1894 - Jun 09, 1894)
  • Performer: Charles Walcot [Rev. Roger Minchin]
PlayOriginal
The Wife (Nov 01, 1887 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Charles Walcot [Silas Truman]
PlayOriginal
Tib (May 04, 1863 - May 05, 1863)
  • Starring: Charles Walcot
MusicalBurlesqueOriginal
Po-Ca-Hon-Tas (Dec 24, 1855 - Aug 16, 1856)
  • Starring: Charles Walcot
MusicalOriginal
The Review (Feb 01, 1853 - May 13, 1853)
  • Starring: Charles Walcot
MusicalFarceOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Charles Walcot and
are credited together
are credited together