Gender
Male
Born
Aug 15, 1898
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jul 07, 1970
Manhasset, New York, USA
Composer Lyricist
Also Known As
Charlie Tobias
Swing! (Dec 09, 1999 - Jan 14, 2001)
  • Featuring songs by Charlie Tobias
MusicalDance RevueOriginal
Banjo Eyes (Dec 25, 1941 - Apr 12, 1942)
  • "We Did It Before" by Charles Tobias
MusicalComedyOriginal
Yokel Boy (Jul 06, 1939 - Jan 06, 1940)
  • Music by Charles Tobias
  • Lyrics by Charles Tobias
MusicalComedyOriginal
Hellzapoppin (Sep 22, 1938 - Dec 17, 1941)
  • Music by Charles Tobias
  • Lyrics by Charles Tobias
MusicalRevue VaudevilleOriginal
Earl Carroll's Sketch Book [1935] (Jun 04, 1935 - Nov 30, 1935)
  • Music by Charles Tobias
  • Lyrics by Charles Tobias
MusicalRevueOriginal
Earl Carroll's Vanities [1932] (Sep 27, 1932 - Dec 10, 1932)
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Charles Tobias
MusicalRevueOriginal
Earl Carroll's Sketch Book [1929] (Jul 01, 1929 - Jun 07, 1930)
  • Additional numbers by Charles Tobias
MusicalRevueOriginal
Keep It Clean (Jun 24, 1929 - Jul 06, 1929)
  • Music by Charles Tobias
MusicalRevueOriginal
Pleasure Bound (Feb 18, 1929 - Jun 15, 1929)
  • Additional lyrics by Charles Tobias
MusicalRevueOriginal
Gay Paree [1925] (Aug 18, 1925 - Jan 30, 1926)
  • Additional lyrics by Charles Tobias
  • Additional music by Charles Tobias
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1923 [Summer Edition] (Jun 25, 1923 - Sep 15, 1923)
  • Additional lyrics by Charles Tobias
  • Additional music by Charles Tobias
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Charles Tobias and
are credited together
are credited together