Gender
Male
Born
Jan 02, 1891
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Oct 26, 1979
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Charles P. Thompson
Inherit the Wind (Apr 21, 1955 - Jun 22, 1957)
  • Performer: Charles Thompson [Mr. Bannister]
PlayDramaOriginal
Out West of Eighth (Sep 20, 1951 - Sep 22, 1951)
  • Performer: Charles Thompson [Booger Lowry]
PlayComedyOriginal
Season in the Sun (Sep 28, 1950 - Aug 11, 1951)
  • Performer: Charles Thompson [Will Quigley]
PlayComedyOriginal
Mr. Peebles and Mr. Hooker (Oct 10, 1946 - Oct 12, 1946)
  • Performer: Charles Thompson [Deputy]
PlayComedyOriginal
Heavenly Express (Apr 18, 1940 - May 04, 1940)
  • Performer: Charles Thompson [Scotty Thompson]
PlayFantasyOriginal
Night Music (Feb 22, 1940 - Mar 09, 1940)
  • Performer: Charles Thompson [Beggar, Ensemble]
PlayDramaOriginal
Casey Jones (Feb 19, 1938 - Mar 1938)
  • Performer: Charles Thompson [Brakeman]
PlayDramaOriginal
Battle Hymn (May 22, 1936 - Jul 25, 1936)
  • Performer: Charles P. Thompson [First Sheriff, Aaron Stevens]
PlayDramaOriginal
Sailors of Cattaro (Dec 10, 1934 - Mar 02, 1935)
  • Performer: Charles Thompson [Kuddel Huck]
PlayDramaOriginal
Peace on Earth (Mar 31, 1934 - Apr 17, 1934)
  • Performer: Charles Thompson [Speed, Harry Boynton]
PlayDramaOriginal
Peace on Earth (Nov 29, 1933 - Mar 17, 1934)
  • Performer: Charles Thompson [Harry Boynton]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Lancashire Lass (Dec 30, 1932 - Jan 1933)
  • Performer: Charles P. Thompson [Milder]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Wild Waves (Feb 19, 1932 - Mar 1932)
  • Performer: Charles Thompson [Saxophone Player]
PlayComedyOriginal
No More Frontier (Oct 22, 1931 - Nov 1931)
  • Performer: Charles Thompson [George Bailey]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Man on Stilts (Sep 09, 1931 - Sep 12, 1931)
  • Performer: Charles Thompson [Ted Sensibull]
PlayComedyOriginal
Hobo (Feb 11, 1931 - Feb 1931)
  • Performer: Charles P. Thompson [2nd Brakeman]
PlayDramaOriginal
Hot Pan (Feb 15, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: Charles P. Thompson [Elam Hallow]
PlayOriginal
The Belt (Oct 19, 1927 - Nov 1927)
  • Performer: Charles P. Thompson [Carlson]
PlayOriginal
Holka Polka (Oct 14, 1925 - Oct 31, 1925)
  • Performer: Charles Thompson [Coachman]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Charles Thompson and
are credited together
are credited together