Gender
Male
Born
May 23, 1860
Windham, Connecticut, USA
Died
Jun 16, 1932
Darien, Connecticut, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Charles Abbe
A Church Mouse (Oct 12, 1931 - Mar 1932)
  • Performer: Charles Abbe [Jackson]
PlayOriginal
Zeppelin (Jan 14, 1929 - Mar 1929)
  • Performer: Charles Abbe [Prof. Phillip Keane]
PlayThriller Mystery DramaOriginal
Hotbed (Nov 08, 1928 - Nov 1928)
  • Performer: Charles Abbe [Prof. Staton]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Jimmie's Women (Sep 26, 1927 - Apr 1928)
  • Performer: Charles Abbe [Samuel Kane]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Heaven Tappers (Mar 08, 1927 - Mar 1927)
  • Performer: Charles Abbe [Lafe Ketcham]
PlayOriginal
They All Want Something (Oct 12, 1926 - Dec 1926)
  • Performer: Charles S. Abbe [Mr. Kilbourne]
PlayComedyOriginal
Puppy Love (Jan 27, 1926 - May 1926)
  • Performer: Charles Abbe [Sylvanus Pollard]
PlayComedyOriginal
The City Chap (Oct 26, 1925 - Dec 26, 1925)
  • Performer: Charles Abbe [Sam Graham]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Handy Man (Mar 09, 1925 - Mar 1925)
  • Performer: Charles Abbe [George Graham]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Alarm Clock (Dec 24, 1923 - Jan 1924)
  • Performer: Charles Abbe [Theodore Boom]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Intimate Strangers (Nov 07, 1921 - Jan 1922)
  • Performer: Charles Abbe [The Station Master]
PlayComedyOriginal
Near Santa Barbara (Jan 31, 1921 - Feb 1921)
  • Performer: Charles Abbe [Mike McKenzie]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Five Million (Jul 08, 1919 - Sep 1919)
  • Performer: Charles Abbe [Jefferson Adams]
PlayComedyOriginal
Come-on Charlie (Apr 08, 1919 - May 1919)
  • Performer: Charles Abbe
PlayOriginal
Eyes of Youth (Aug 22, 1917 - Aug 1918)
  • Performer: Charles Abbe [Asa Ashling]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
His Majesty Bunker Bean (Oct 02, 1916 - Dec 1916)
  • Performer: Charles Abbe
PlayOriginal
No. 13 Washington Square (Aug 23, 1915 - Oct 1915)
  • Performer: Charles Abbe
PlayOriginal
What Happened at 22 (Aug 21, 1914 - Sep 1914)
  • Performer: Charles Abbe
PlayOriginal
The Squaw Man (Jan 09, 1911 - Jan 17, 1911)
  • Performer: Charles Abbe
PlayDramaRevival
The Silent Call (Jan 02, 1911 - Jan 1911)
  • Performer: Charles Abbe
PlayOriginal
The Battle (Dec 21, 1908 - Apr 1909)
  • Performer: Charles Abbe
PlayDramaOriginal
The Round Up (Aug 26, 1907 - Dec 30, 1907)
  • Performer: Charles Abbe
PlayOriginal
Jinny, the Carrier (Apr 10, 1905 - Apr 1905)
  • Performer: Charles S. Abbe
PlayComedyOriginal
Lost River (Oct 03, 1900 - Dec 1900)
  • Performer: Charles Abbe
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Two Colonels (Apr 02, 1895 - Apr 1895)
  • Performer: Charles S. Abbe [Ralph Whittaker]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Charles S. Abbe and
are credited together
are credited together