Gender
Male
Born
Feb 11, 1871
Derby, ENGLAND
Died
Feb 16, 1950
Westwood, California, USA
Director Performer Writer
Also Known As
Charles Kennedy
They Knew What They Wanted (Feb 16, 1949 - Apr 09, 1949)
  • Performer: Charles Kennedy [Father McKee]
PlayComedyRevival
The Seventh Trumpet (Nov 21, 1941 - Nov 29, 1941)
  • Directed by Charles Rann Kennedy
  • Written by Charles Rann Kennedy
PlayOriginal
Kindred (Dec 26, 1939 - Jan 06, 1940)
  • Performer: Charles Kennedy ["Roderick O'Regan"]
PlayDramaOriginal
They Knew What They Wanted (Oct 02, 1939 - Oct 21, 1939)
  • Performer: Charles Kennedy [Father McKee]
PlayComedyRevival
Journeyman (Jan 29, 1938 - Mar 1938)
  • Performer: Charles Kennedy [Tom Rhodes]
PlayDramaOriginal
Plumes in the Dust (Nov 06, 1936 - Nov 14, 1936)
  • Performer: Charles Kennedy [John Allan]
PlayDramaOriginal
Too Many Boats (Sep 11, 1934 - Sep 1934)
  • Performer: Charles Kennedy [Lt. Col. Mathewson]
PlayDramaOriginal
Lone Valley (Mar 10, 1933 - Mar 11, 1933)
  • Performer: Charles Kennedy [Grainger]
PlayOriginal
Rendezvous (Oct 12, 1932 - Oct 1932)
  • Performer: Charles Kennedy [Detective Sullivan]
PlayOriginal
Mr. Gilhooley (Sep 30, 1930 - Oct 1930)
  • Performer: Charles Kennedy [Seumas Hanrahan]
PlayDramaOriginal
Everything's Jake (Jan 16, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Performer: Charles Kennedy [Clem Hawley]
PlayComedyOriginal
Adam's Apple (Jun 10, 1929 - Jun 1929)
  • Performer: Charles Kennedy [Uncle John]
PlayFarce ComedyOriginal
Machinal (Sep 07, 1928 - Nov 24, 1928)
  • Performer: Charles Kennedy [A Priest]
PlayOriginal
Nightstick (Nov 10, 1927 - Jan 1928)
  • Performer: Charles Kennedy [Pete Manning]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Hangman's House (Dec 16, 1926 - Dec 1926)
  • Performer: Charles Kennedy [Neddy Joe]
PlayDramaOriginal
Gentle Grafters (Oct 27, 1926 - Nov 1926)
  • Performer: Charles Kennedy [Jerry Doyle]
PlayOriginal
The Servant in the House (May 03, 1926 - May 1926)
  • Written by Charles Rann Kennedy
PlayDramaRevival
The Servant in the House (Apr 07, 1925 - Apr 1925)
  • Staged by Charles Rann Kennedy
  • Written by Charles Rann Kennedy
PlayDramaRevival
They Knew What They Wanted (Nov 24, 1924 - Nov 14, 1925)
  • Performer: Charles Kennedy [Father McKee]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Tantrum (Sep 04, 1924 - Sep 1924)
  • Performer: Charles Kennedy [Al]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Blue Bandanna (Jun 23, 1924 - Jul 05, 1924)
  • Performer: Charles Kennedy [Dugan]
PlayComedy MelodramaOriginal
The Admiral (Apr 27, 1924 - Apr 1924)
  • Performer: Charles Rann Kennedy [A Sailor]
  • Written by Charles Rann Kennedy
PlayOriginal
Sweet Little Devil (Jan 21, 1924 - May 03, 1924)
  • Performer: Charles Kennedy [Jim Henry]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Chastening (Mar 12, 1923 - Mar 1923)
  • Performer: Charles Rann Kennedy [A Carpenter]
  • Written by Charles Rann Kennedy
PlayOriginal
The Claw (Oct 17, 1921 - Jan 1922)
  • Performer: Charles Kennedy [Jules Doulers]
PlayTragedyOriginal
The Servant in the House (May 02, 1921 - May 1921)
  • Written by Charles Rann Kennedy
PlayDramaRevival
Little Old New York (Sep 08, 1920 - Jun 1921)
  • Performer: Charles Kennedy [Daniel O'Reilly]
PlayComedyOriginal
Night Lodging (Dec 22, 1919 - Jan 1920)
  • Performer: Charles Kennedy [Medviadev]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Jest (Sep 19, 1919 - Feb 28, 1920)
  • Performer: Charles Kennedy [Gabriello Chiarmantesi]
PlayComedy TragedyRevival
Crops and Croppers (Sep 12, 1918 - Sep 1918)
  • Performer: Charles Kennedy
PlayOriginal
The Servant in the House (Apr 24, 1918 - May 1918)
  • Written by Charles Rann Kennedy
PlayDramaRevival
The Army with Banners (Apr 09, 1918 - Apr 1918)
  • Written by Charles Rann Kennedy
PlayOriginal
The Merchant of Venice (Jan 25, 1918 - Jan 26, 1918)
  • Performer: Charles Rann Kennedy
PlayComedyRevival
Everyman (Jan 18, 1918 - Jan 19, 1918)
  • Performer: Charles Rann Kennedy
PlayRevival
The Flower of the Palace of Han (Mar 19, 1912 - Apr 1912)
  • Written by Charles Rann Kennedy
PlayOriginal
The Terrible Meek (Mar 19, 1912 - Apr 1912)
  • Written by Charles Rann Kennedy
PlayOriginal
The Gay Life (Apr 19, 1909 - Apr 25, 1909)
  • Performer: Charles Kennedy
PlayComedyOriginal
The Winterfeast (Nov 30, 1908 - Dec 1908)
  • Written by Charles Rann Kennedy
PlayOriginal
The Servant in the House (Oct 19, 1908 - Nov 1908)
  • Written by Charles Rann Kennedy
PlayOriginal
The Servant in the House (Mar 23, 1908 - Jun 01, 1908)
  • Written by Charles Rann Kennedy
PlayDramaOriginal
Twelfth Night (Feb 22, 1904 - Mar 1904)
  • Performer: Charles Rann Kennedy
PlayComedyRevival
Everyman (Oct 12, 1902 - May 1903)
  • Performer: Charles Rann Kennedy
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Charles Rann Kennedy and
are credited together
are credited together