Gender
Male
Born
Apr 12, 1878
Died
Jan 23, 1943
Lyricist Composer
Also Known As
Neil Moret
Bullets Over Broadway (Apr 10, 2014 - Aug 24, 2014)
  • Additional lyrics by Neil Moret
  • Additional music by Neil Moret
MusicalComedyOriginal
One Mo' Time (Mar 06, 2002 - Mar 24, 2002)
  • Featuring songs by Neil Moret
MusicalRevueOriginal
Marching By (Mar 03, 1932 - Mar 12, 1932)
  • Additional music by Neil Moret
MusicalOriginal
George White's Scandals [1928] (Jul 02, 1928 - Jan 19, 1929)
  • Featuring songs by Neil Moret
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Girl from Brighton (Aug 31, 1912 - Sep 28, 1912)
  • Featuring songs by Neil Moret
MusicalComedyOriginal
Hokey-pokey / Bunty, Bulls and Strings (Feb 08, 1912 - May 11, 1912)
  • Featuring songs by Neil Moret
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Neil Moret
SpecialOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Charles N. Daniels and
are credited together
are credited together