Gender
Male
Born
Nov 22, 1887
White Cloud, Kansas, USA
Died
Jan 11, 1934
Mesa, Arizona, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Charles Sellers [Birthname]
Comments
Blackface comedy duo of "Swor & Mack." Swor left and Mack teamed up with George Moran. Moran left and Swor took over as "Moran."
Once in a Lifetime (Sep 24, 1930 - Sep 05, 1931)
  • Performer: Charles Mack [Miss Fontaine's Chauffer]
PlayComedyOriginal
Rainbow (Nov 21, 1928 - Dec 15, 1928)
  • Performer: Charles Mack [Ensemble]
MusicalRomanceOriginal
Earl Carroll's Vanities [1926] (Aug 24, 1926 - May 1927)
  • Performer: Moran and Mack
MusicalRevueOriginal
No Foolin' (Jun 24, 1926 - Sep 25, 1926)
  • Performer: Moran and Mack
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Greenwich Village Follies [1925] (Dec 24, 1925 - May 1926)
  • Performer: Moran and Mack
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Greenwich Village Follies [1924] (Sep 16, 1924 - Jan 03, 1925)
  • Performer: Charles Mack
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1920 (Jun 22, 1920 - Oct 16, 1920)
  • Performer: Moran and Mack
MusicalRevueOriginal
Over the Top (Nov 28, 1917 - Feb 02, 1918)
  • Performer: Charles Mack
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Passing Show of 1916 (Jun 22, 1916 - Oct 21, 1916)
  • Performer: Charles Mack
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Charles Mack and
are credited together
are credited together