Gender
Male
Performer
Also Known As
Charles E. Fisher
  • CREDITS
    Watch Your Neighbor (Sep 02, 1918 - Oct 12, 1918)
    • Performer: Charles Fisher
    PlayOriginal
    The Painted Woman (Mar 05, 1913 - Mar 1913)
    • Performer: Charles Fisher
    PlayOriginal
    The High Road (Nov 19, 1912 - Jan 1913)
    • Performer: Charles Fisher [Mr. Page]
    PlayMelodramaOriginal
    The Fortune Hunter (Sep 04, 1909 - Jul 1910)
    • Performer: Charles Fisher
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The County Chairman (Nov 24, 1903 - Jun 04, 1904)
    • Performer: Charles Fisher [Elias Rigby]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Derby Mascot (Aug 20, 1894 - Closing date unknown)
    • Performer: Charles E. Fisher
    PlayMelodramaOriginal
    Olivia (Aug 14, 1878 - Sep 22, 1878)
    • Performer: Charles Fisher [Dr. Primrose]
    PlayOriginal
    Pique (Dec 14, 1875 - Closing date unknown)
    • Performer: Charles Fisher [Matthew Standish]
    PlayOriginal
    King Richard II (1875 - Nov 1875)
    • Performer: Charles Fisher [John of Gaunt]
    PlayHistoryOriginal
    Birth (Mar 27, 1871 - Closing date unknown)
    • Starring: Charles Fisher [Earl of Eagleclyffe]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    Two Roses (Oct 10, 1870 - Nov 01, 1870)
    • Starring: Charles Fisher [Digby Grant]
    PlayOriginal
    Lost at Sea (Feb 28, 1870 - Closing date unknown)
    • Performer: Charles Fisher [Mr. Rawlings]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Progress (Sep 27, 1869 - Closing date unknown)
    • Performer: Charles Fisher [Arthur Mompesson]
    PlayMelodramaOriginal
    The School for Scandal (Sep 15, 1869 - Closing date unknown)
    • Performer: Charles Fisher [Sir Oliver Surface]
    PlayComedyRevival
    Fire Fly (Aug 10, 1868 - Sep 05, 1868)
    • Starring: Charles Fisher
    MusicalDramaOriginal
Watch Your Neighbor (Sep 02, 1918 - Oct 12, 1918)
  • Performer: Charles Fisher
PlayOriginal
The Painted Woman (Mar 05, 1913 - Mar 1913)
  • Performer: Charles Fisher
PlayOriginal
The High Road (Nov 19, 1912 - Jan 1913)
  • Performer: Charles Fisher [Mr. Page]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Fortune Hunter (Sep 04, 1909 - Jul 1910)
  • Performer: Charles Fisher
PlayComedyOriginal
The County Chairman (Nov 24, 1903 - Jun 04, 1904)
  • Performer: Charles Fisher [Elias Rigby]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Derby Mascot (Aug 20, 1894 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Charles E. Fisher
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Olivia (Aug 14, 1878 - Sep 22, 1878)
  • Performer: Charles Fisher [Dr. Primrose]
PlayOriginal
Pique (Dec 14, 1875 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Charles Fisher [Matthew Standish]
PlayOriginal
King Richard II (1875 - Nov 1875)
  • Performer: Charles Fisher [John of Gaunt]
PlayHistoryOriginal
Birth (Mar 27, 1871 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Charles Fisher [Earl of Eagleclyffe]
PlayComedyOriginal
Two Roses (Oct 10, 1870 - Nov 01, 1870)
  • Starring: Charles Fisher [Digby Grant]
PlayOriginal
Lost at Sea (Feb 28, 1870 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Charles Fisher [Mr. Rawlings]
PlayDramaOriginal
Progress (Sep 27, 1869 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Charles Fisher [Arthur Mompesson]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The School for Scandal (Sep 15, 1869 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Charles Fisher [Sir Oliver Surface]
PlayComedyRevival
Fire Fly (Aug 10, 1868 - Sep 05, 1868)
  • Starring: Charles Fisher
MusicalDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Charles Fisher and
are credited together
are credited together