Gender
Male
Born
Dec 28, 1887
Wabash, Indiana, USA
Died
Jan 19, 1956
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Charles J. Dingle
The Immoralist (Feb 08, 1954 - May 01, 1954)
  • Also Starring: Charles Dingle [Bocage]
PlayDramaOriginal
Miss Liberty (Jul 15, 1949 - Apr 08, 1950)
  • Performer: Charles Dingle [James Gordon Bennett]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Little Foxes (Feb 15, 1939 - Feb 03, 1940)
  • Performer: Charles Dingle [Benjamin Hubbard]
PlayDramaOriginal
American Landscape (Dec 03, 1938 - Jan 1939)
  • Performer: Charles Dingle [Captain Samuel Dale]
PlayDramaOriginal
All the Living (Mar 24, 1938 - May 1938)
  • Performer: Charles Dingle [Superintendent Henry Burns, M.D.]
PlayDramaOriginal
Casey Jones (Feb 19, 1938 - Mar 1938)
  • Performer: Charles J. Dingle [John Collins]
PlayDramaOriginal
Days to Come (Dec 15, 1936 - Dec 1936)
  • Performer: Charles Dingle [Sam Wilkie]
PlayOriginal
Sweet River (Oct 28, 1936 - Nov 1936)
  • Performer: Charles Dingle [Phineas]
PlayDramaOriginal
So Proudly We Hail (Sep 22, 1936 - Oct 03, 1936)
  • Performer: Charles Dingle [Major Cooper]
PlayDramaOriginal
Let Freedom Ring (Nov 06, 1935 - Feb 1936)
  • Performer: Charles Dingle [Sheriff Cole]
PlayOriginal
Yesterday's Orchids (Oct 05, 1934 - Oct 1934)
  • Performer: Charles Dingle [Dee Dee Lawlor]
PlayOriginal
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Nov 17, 1932 - Dec 1932)
  • Performer: Charles Dingle [Theseus]
PlayComedyRevival
Killers (Mar 13, 1928 - Apr 1928)
  • Performer: Charles Dingle [Billy]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Charles Dingle and
are credited together
are credited together