Gender
Male
Born
circa 1842
Performer Writer
Also Known As
Charles F. Coghlan
Relations
Brother of
Rose Coghlan
The Royal Box (Nov 20, 1928 - Dec 1928)
  • Written by Charles Coghlan
PlayComedy RomanceRevival
The Royal Box (Dec 02, 1907 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Charles Coghlan
PlayRevival
Citizen Pierre (Apr 11, 1899 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Charles Coghlan [Pierre]
  • Written by Charles Coghlan
PlayDramaOriginal
The Royal Box (Oct 03, 1898 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Charles Coghlan [James Clarence]
  • Adapted, remodelled and rewritten by Charles Coghlan
PlayComedy RomanceRevival
The Royal Box (Dec 21, 1897 - Feb 1898)
  • Performer: Charles Coghlan [James Clarence]
  • Written by Charles Coghlan
PlayComedy RomanceOriginal
Tess of the D'Urbervilles (Mar 02, 1897 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Charles Coghlan [Alec]
PlayDramaOriginal
Madame (Mar 23, 1896 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Charles Coghlan
PlayMelodramaOriginal
A Quiet Rubber (Jan 13, 1896 - Closing date unknown)
  • Book adapted by Charles Coghlan
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Check Book (May 09, 1894 - May 16, 1894)
  • Written by Charles Coghlan
PlayOriginal
A Celebrated Case (Jan 23, 1878 - May 11, 1878)
  • Performer: Charles Coghlan [Jean Renaud]
PlayOriginal
The Man of Success (Dec 26, 1877 - Jan 22, 1878)
  • Performer: Charles F. Coghlan [Raoul Montjoye]
PlayOriginal
The Mother's Secret (Nov 1877 - Dec 24, 1877)
  • Performer: Charles Coghlan [Henri Le Pont]
PlayOriginal
Pink Dominos (Oct 29, 1877 - Nov 10, 1877)
  • Performer: Charles F. Coghlan [Charles Greythorne]
PlayFarceOriginal
Pink Dominos (Aug 15, 1877 - Sep 15, 1877)
  • Performer: Charles F. Coghlan [Charles Greythorne]
PlayFarceOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Charles Coghlan and
are credited together
are credited together