Gender
Male
Born
Jan 01, 1891
Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Nov 09, 1967
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer Writer
Also Known As
Charles A. Bickford
Casey Jones (Feb 19, 1938 - Mar 1938)
  • Performer: Charles Bickford [Casey Jones]
PlayDramaOriginal
Gods of the Lightning (Oct 24, 1928 - Nov 1928)
  • Performer: Charles Bickford [Macready]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Cyclone Lover (Jun 05, 1928 - Jul 1928)
  • Written by Charles A. Bickford
PlayComedyOriginal
Bless You, Sister (Dec 26, 1927 - Jan 1928)
  • Performer: Charles Bickford [Timothy Bradley]
PlayOriginal
Chicago (Dec 30, 1926 - May 1927)
  • Performer: Charles A. Bickford [Jake]
PlayComedyOriginal
No More Women (Aug 03, 1926 - Aug 1926)
  • Performer: Charles Bickford [Bill Slade]
PlayComedyOriginal
Glory Hallelujah (Apr 06, 1926 - Apr 1926)
  • Performer: Charles Bickford [Winters]
PlayOriginal
Outside Looking In (Sep 07, 1925 - Dec 1925)
  • Performer: Charles A. Bickford [Oklahoma Red]
PlayComedyOriginal
Houses of Sand (Feb 17, 1925 - Mar 1925)
  • Performer: Charles A. Bickford [Hugh Schuyler]
PlayDramaOriginal
Dark Rosaleen (Apr 22, 1919 - Jul 1919)
  • Performer: Charles A. Bickford
PlayOriginal
The Baroness Fiddlesticks (Nov 21, 1904 - Dec 10, 1904)
  • Performer: Charles Bickford [Chorus]
MusicalComedy Opera SatireOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Charles Bickford and
are credited together
are credited together