Gender
Male
Born
May 22, 1924
Paris, FRANCE
Died
Oct 01, 2018
Composer Performer Writer Lyricist
Also Known As
Shahnour Varenagh Aznavurjian [Birthname]
Aznavour (Oct 21, 1998 - Nov 15, 1998)
  • Starring: Charles Aznavour [Performer]
SpecialSolo ConcertOriginal
Aznavour (Mar 14, 1983 - Mar 26, 1983)
  • Starring: Charles Aznavour [Performer]
SpecialSolo ConcertOriginal
Charles Aznavour on Broadway (Oct 15, 1974 - Oct 27, 1974)
  • Performer: Charles Aznavour
SpecialSolo ConcertOriginal
Charles Aznavour (Feb 03, 1970 - Feb 28, 1970)
  • Starring: Charles Aznavour
  • Featuring songs by Charles Aznavour
SpecialSolo ConcertOriginal
Gilbert Becaud Sings Love (Oct 06, 1968 - Oct 26, 1968)
  • Lyrics for selections written by: Charles Aznavour
SpecialSolo ConcertOriginal
Gilbert Becaud on Broadway (Oct 31, 1966 - Nov 19, 1966)
  • Lyrics for selections written by: Charles Aznavour
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Charles Aznavour
SpecialSoloOriginal
The World of Charles Aznavour (Oct 14, 1965 - Nov 06, 1965)
  • Music by Charles Aznavour
  • Performer: Charles Aznavour
  • Written by Charles Aznavour
SpecialSolo ConcertOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Charles Aznavour and
are credited together
are credited together