Gender
Male
Born
Jun 02, 1873
London, ENGLAND
Died
Jul 15, 1928
Rockville Center, New York, USA
Director Performer
Also Known As
Cecil Owens
Anna (May 15, 1928 - Jun 1928)
  • Performer: Cecil Owen [Kohnlein]
PlayOriginal
Sidewalks of New York (Oct 03, 1927 - Jan 07, 1928)
  • Performer: Cecil Owen [Parker]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Woman of Bronze (Jun 15, 1927 - Jul 1927)
  • Staged by Cecil Owen
PlayRevival
Lombardi, Ltd. (Jun 06, 1927 - Jun 1927)
  • Directed by Cecil Owen
PlayComedyRevival
Bye, Bye, Bonnie (Jan 13, 1927 - Apr 30, 1927)
  • Performer: Cecil Owen [Sanford Alden, Warden]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Cradle Snatchers (Sep 07, 1925 - Oct 1926)
  • Performer: Cecil Owen [George Martin]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Spooks (Jun 01, 1925 - Sep 1925)
  • Performer: Cecil Owen [Inspector Ryan]
PlayFarce MysteryOriginal
For Value Received (May 07, 1923 - Jun 1923)
  • Performer: Cecil Owen [Fellman Thorndyke]
PlayOriginal
Johannes Kreisler (Dec 20, 1922 - Feb 1923)
  • Performer: Cecil Owen [Ludwig, The Rich Man]
PlayFantasy MelodramaOriginal
The Mask of Hamlet (Aug 22, 1921 - Aug 1921)
  • Staged by Cecil Owen
  • Performer: Cecil Owen [Paschensko]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Goat Alley (Jun 20, 1921 - Jun 1921)
  • Staged by Cecil Owen
PlayDramaOriginal
Musk (Mar 13, 1920 - Mar 1920)
  • Performer: Cecil Owen [Samaroff]
PlayDramaOriginal
Information Please (Oct 02, 1918 - Nov 1918)
  • Performer: Cecil Owen [Frederick Coningsby]
PlayOriginal
Lilac Time (Feb 06, 1917 - Jul 1917)
  • Performer: Cecil Owen
PlayOriginal
My Lady's Garter (Sep 09, 1915 - Sep 1915)
  • Performer: Cecil Owen
PlayOriginal
The Thief (Sep 03, 1908 - Sep 1908)
  • Performer: Cecil Owen [Servant]
PlayRevival
Richelieu (Apr 29, 1907 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Cecil Owens
PlayRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Cecil Owen and
are credited together
are credited together