Gender
Female
Born
circa 1961
Yonkers, New York, USA
Died
Nov 05, 2004
Burbank, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Catherine Weidner [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Jeff Flowers (1 son, Cameron born in 2002)
Comments
Other credits include the European tour of 42nd Street, and the original production of As the World Goes Round.
42nd Street (Aug 25, 1980 - Jan 08, 1989)
  • Performer: Cathy Wydner
    • Peggy Sawyer - Replacement (Jul 22, 1986 - ?)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ragtime - 1999 (Jul 31, 1999 - Jun 10, 2001)
  • Starring: Cathy Wydner [Mother]
MusicalDramaOriginal
42nd Street (Feb 19, 1985 - Jan 26, 1986)
  • Also Starring: Cathy Wydner [Peggy Sawyer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
42nd Street (Feb 03, 1984 - Dec 02, 1984)
  • Performer: Cathy Wydner [Ensemble]
  • Understudy: Cathy Wydner [Peggy Sawyer]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Cathy Wydner and
are credited together
are credited together