Gender
Female
Died
Oct 19, 1952
New York, New York, USA
Writer Lyricist Source Material
Also Known As
Catherine Chisholm Cushing
The Master of the Inn (Dec 21, 1925 - Jan 1926)
  • Written by Catherine Chisholm Cushing
PlayOriginal
Edgar Allan Poe (Oct 05, 1925 - Oct 1925)
  • Written by Catherine Chisholm Cushing
PlayOriginal
Topsy and Eva (Dec 23, 1924 - May 09, 1925)
  • Book by Catherine Chisholm Cushing
MusicalComedyOriginal
Marjolaine (Jan 24, 1922 - May 20, 1922)
  • Book by Catherine Chisholm Cushing
MusicalPlayOriginal
Lassie (Apr 06, 1920 - Aug 21, 1920)
  • Book by Catherine Chisholm Cushing
  • Lyrics by Catherine Chisholm Cushing
  • Based on a play by Catherine Chisholm Cushing
MusicalComedyOriginal
Glorianna (Oct 28, 1918 - Jan 18, 1919)
  • Book by Catherine Chisholm Cushing
  • Lyrics by Catherine Chisholm Cushing
  • Based on the play "A Widow by Proxy" by Catherine Chisholm Cushing
MusicalPlayOriginal
Pollyanna (Sep 18, 1916 - Dec 1916)
  • Written by Catherine Chisholm Cushing
PlayOriginal
Jerry (Mar 28, 1914 - May 1914)
  • Written by Catherine Chisholm
PlayOriginal
Sari (Jan 13, 1914 - May 23, 1914)
  • Book by Catherine Chisholm Cushing
  • Lyrics by Catherine Chisholm Cushing
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Kitty Mackay (Jan 07, 1914 - Sep 1914)
  • Written by Catherine Chisholm Cushing
PlayOriginal
Widow by Proxy (Feb 24, 1913 - May 1913)
  • Written by Catherine Chisholm Cushing
PlayComedyOriginal
The Real Thing (Aug 10, 1911 - Oct 1911)
  • Written by Catherine Chisholm Cushing
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Catherine Chisholm and
are credited together
are credited together