Gender
Female
Born
Jun 20, 1875
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Died
Jun 24, 1958
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Catherine Calhoun
Catherine Doucet
Oh, Brother! (Jun 19, 1945 - Jul 07, 1945)
  • Performer: Catherine Doucet [Amelia Broadwell]
PlayComedyOriginal
Last Stop (Sep 05, 1944 - Sep 23, 1944)
  • Performer: Catherine Doucet [Catherine Chandler]
PlayOriginal
Eye On the Sparrow (May 03, 1938 - May 1938)
  • Performer: Catherine Doucet [Barbara Thomas]
PlayComedyOriginal
Whatever Possessed Her (Jan 25, 1934 - Jan 1934)
  • Performer: Catherine Calhoun Doucet [Millicent Bangs]
PlayFarceOriginal
Border-Land (Mar 29, 1932 - Apr 1932)
  • Performer: Catherine Doucet [Mrs. Luckner]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
As Husbands Go (Mar 05, 1931 - Jul 1931)
  • Performer: Catherine Doucet [Emmie Sykes]
PlayComedyOriginal
Topaze (Feb 12, 1930 - Aug 1930)
  • Performer: Catherine Doucet [Baroness Pitart-Vergniolles]
PlayComedyOriginal
Ladies Leave (Oct 01, 1929 - Oct 1929)
  • Performer: Catherine Calhoun Doucet [Irma Barry White]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Camel Through the Needle's Eye (Apr 15, 1929 - Oct 1929)
  • Performer: Catherine Doucet [Lady]
PlayOriginal
Dynamo (Feb 11, 1929 - Mar 1929)
  • Performer: Catherine Doucet [May Fife]
PlayOriginal
The Perfect Alibi (Nov 27, 1928 - Jul 1929)
  • Performer: Catherine Calhoun Doucet [Mrs. Fulverton-Fane]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Royal Family (Dec 28, 1927 - Oct 21, 1928)
  • Performer: Catherine Calhoun Doucet [Kitty Dean]
PlayComedyOriginal
Devil in the Cheese (Dec 29, 1926 - May 1927)
  • Performer: Catherine Calhoun Doucet [Mrs. Quigley]
PlayComedy FantasyOriginal
Louie the 14th (Mar 03, 1925 - Dec 05, 1925)
  • Performer: Catherine Calhoun Doucet [Madame Trapmann]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Potters (Dec 08, 1923 - Jul 05, 1924)
  • Performer: Catherine Calhoun Doucet [Ma Potter]
PlayComedyOriginal
Cold Feet (May 21, 1923 - Jun 1923)
  • Performer: Catherine Calhoun Doucet [Diana Ainsley]
PlayFarceOriginal
Dolly Jordan (Oct 03, 1922 - Oct 1922)
  • Performer: Catherine Calhoun Doucet [Mrs. Smith]
PlayRomanceOriginal
Miss Lulu Bett (Dec 27, 1920 - Jun 1921)
  • Performer: Catherine Calhoun Doucet [Ina Deacon]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Silent Assertion (Dec 08, 1917 - Jan 1918)
  • Performer: Catherine Calhoun
PlayOriginal
What It Means to a Woman (Nov 19, 1914 - Nov 1914)
  • Performer: Catherine Calhoun
PlayOriginal
The Model (Aug 31, 1912 - Sep 1912)
  • Performer: Catherine Calhoun [Adele Witherspoon]
PlayOriginal
Monsieur Beaucaire (Mar 11, 1912 - May 04, 1912)
  • Performer: Catherine Calhoun
PlayRevival
Modern Marriage (Sep 16, 1911 - Sep 1911)
  • Performer: Catherine Calhoun
PlayOriginal
Mr. Buttles (Jan 20, 1910 - Jan 1910)
  • Performer: Catherine Calhoun
PlayOriginal
Brown of Harvard (Feb 26, 1906 - May 1906)
  • Performer: Catherine Calhoun
PlayPlay with musicOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Catherine Calhoun Doucet and
are credited together
are credited together