Gender
Male
Born
Jan 18, 1904
Bristol, ENGLAND
Died
Nov 29, 1986
Davenport, Iowa, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Archibald Alexander Leach [Birthname]
Archie Leach
Relations
Ancestor of
Virginia Cherrill (1934 - 1935) divorced
Husband of
Dyan Cannon (1965 - 1968) divorced
Husband of
Barbara Hutton (1942 - 1945) divorced
Husband of
Betsy Drake (1949 - 1962) divorced
Husband of
Barbara Harris (1981 - 1986) his death
Nikki (Sep 29, 1931 - Oct 31, 1931)
  • Performer: Archie Leach [Cary Lockwood]
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Wonderful Night (Oct 31, 1929 - Feb 15, 1930)
  • Performer: Archie Leach [Max Grunewald]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Boom Boom (Jan 28, 1929 - Mar 30, 1929)
  • Performer: Archie Leach [Reggie Phipps]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Golden Dawn (Nov 30, 1927 - May 05, 1928)
  • Performer: Archie Leach [Anzac]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Better Times (Sep 02, 1922 - Apr 28, 1923)
  • Performer: Archie Leach
MusicalSpectacleOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Cary Grant and
are credited together
are credited together