Gender
Male
Performer
Also Known As
Carl Ashburn
Carol Ashburn
Born Yesterday (Feb 04, 1946 - Dec 31, 1949)
  • Performer: Carroll Ashburn [The Assistant Manager]
PlayComedyOriginal
Over 21 (Jan 03, 1944 - Jul 08, 1944)
  • Performer: Carroll Ashburn [Colonel H.C. Foley]
PlayOriginal
The World We Make (Nov 20, 1939 - Jan 27, 1940)
  • Performer: Carroll Ashburn [Mr. McKay]
PlayDramaOriginal
See My Lawyer (Sep 27, 1939 - Apr 06, 1940)
  • Performer: Carroll Ashburn [Police Officer]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Boys from Syracuse (Nov 23, 1938 - Jun 10, 1939)
  • Performer: Carroll Ashburn [Duke of Ephesus]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Angel Island (Oct 20, 1937 - Nov 1937)
  • Performer: Carroll Ashburn [Leo Grainger]
PlayComedy MysteryOriginal
Brother Rat (Dec 16, 1936 - May 1938)
  • Performer: Carroll Ashburn [Colonel Ramm]
PlayComedyOriginal
Ten Million Ghosts (Oct 23, 1936 - Nov 1936)
  • Performer: Carroll Ashburn [General Louvet]
PlayDramaOriginal
Dead End (Oct 28, 1935 - Jun 12, 1937)
  • Performer: Carroll Ashburn [Mr. Griswald]
PlayDramaOriginal
Judgment Day (Sep 12, 1934 - Dec 1934)
  • Performer: Carroll Ashburn [Dr. Wolfgang Bathory]
PlayDramaOriginal
They Shall Not Die (Feb 21, 1934 - Apr 1934)
  • Performer: Carroll Ashburn [Mr. Lawrence, Lowery]
PlayDramaOriginal
Move On, Sister (Oct 24, 1933 - Oct 1933)
  • Performer: Carroll Ashburn [Phil Sibley]
PlayDramaOriginal
We, The People (Jan 21, 1933 - Mar 1933)
  • Performer: Carol Ashburn [Larry Collins]
PlayOriginal
Jamboree (Nov 24, 1932 - Dec 1932)
  • Performer: Carroll Ashburn [Sanctimonious Slim ]
PlayOriginal
The Life Line (Dec 27, 1930 - Jan 1931)
  • Performer: Carroll Ashburn [Bronson Cutler]
PlayComedyOriginal
This One Man (Oct 21, 1930 - Nov 1930)
  • Performer: Carroll Ashburn [Mr. Wilkes]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Seagull (Feb 25, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Performer: Carroll Ashburn [Dr. Dorn]
PlayDrama ComedyRevival
At the Bottom (Jan 09, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Performer: Carroll Ashburn [The Baron]
PlayOriginal
Inspector Kennedy (Dec 20, 1929 - Jan 1930)
  • Performer: Carroll Ashburn [Charlie Dunn]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Seagull (Apr 09, 1929 - May 1929)
  • Performer: Carroll Ashburn
    • Dr. Dorn - (Apr 09, 1929 - May 11, 1929)
    • Trigorin - Replacement (May 13, 1929 - May 18, 1929)
PlayComedy DramaRevival
The Earth Between (Mar 05, 1929 - Mar 1929)
  • Performer: Carl Ashburn [Nat Jennings]
PlayOriginal
To-Morrow (Dec 28, 1928 - Jan 1929)
  • Performer: Carroll Ashburn [A Broker]
PlayOriginal
Out of the Night (Oct 17, 1927 - Dec 1927)
  • Performer: Carroll Ashburn [Jim Boyle]
PlayComedy MysteryOriginal
Naked (Nov 08, 1926 - Dec 1926)
  • Performer: Carroll Ashburn [Grotti]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Carroll Ashburn and
are credited together
are credited together