Gender
Female
Born
circa 1913
Died
Dec 05, 1964
Producer
Also Known As
Caroline Burke Swann
The Hostage (Sep 20, 1960 - Jan 07, 1961)
  • Produced by Caroline Burke Swann
PlayDramaOriginal
The Tenth Man (Nov 05, 1959 - May 13, 1961)
  • Associate Produced by Caroline Swann
PlayOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Play

1961 | Nominee  | The Hostage
Produced by Caroline Burke Swann

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Caroline Swann and
are credited together
are credited together