Gender
Female
Born
Sep 23, 1947
Paris, FRANCE
Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
Carolyn Lagerfelt
A Small Family Business (Apr 27, 1992 - Jun 07, 1992)
  • Performer: Caroline Lagerfelt [Anita]
PlayOriginal
Lend Me a Tenor (Mar 02, 1989 - Apr 22, 1990)
  • Performer: Caroline Lagerfelt [Diana]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
The Real Thing (Jan 05, 1984 - May 12, 1985)
  • Starring: Caroline Lagerfelt
    • Annie - Replacement (Jul 02, 1984 - ?)
PlayDramaOriginal
Betrayal (Jan 05, 1980 - May 31, 1980)
  • Standby: Caroline Lagerfelt [Emma]
  • Performer: Caroline Lagerfelt
    • Emma - Replacement (May 12, 1980 - May 31, 1980)
PlayDramaOriginal
Otherwise Engaged (Feb 02, 1977 - Oct 30, 1977)
  • Performer: Carolyn Lagerfelt [Beth]
PlayOriginal
The Constant Wife (Apr 14, 1975 - May 10, 1975)
  • Performer: Caroline Lagerfelt [Marie-Louise Durham]
PlayComedyRevival
The Jockey Club Stakes (Jan 24, 1973 - Mar 24, 1973)
  • Performer: Carolyn Lagerfelt [Lady Ursula Itchin]
PlayOriginal
The Philanthropist (Mar 15, 1971 - May 15, 1971)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Carolyn Lagerfelt
  • Performer: Carolyn Lagerfelt [Liz]
  • Understudy: Carolyn Lagerfelt [Celia]
PlayComedyOriginal
Four on a Garden (Jan 30, 1971 - Mar 20, 1971)
  • House of Dunkelmayer
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Carolyn Lagerfelt
  • Understudy: Carolyn Lagerfelt [Helga]
PlayOne Act ComedyOriginal
  • Betty
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Carolyn Lagerfelt
  • Understudy: Carolyn Lagerfelt [Jessica]
PlayOne Act ComedyOriginal
  • Toreador
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Carolyn Lagerfelt
PlayOne Act ComedyOriginal
  • The Swingers
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Carolyn Lagerfelt
  • Understudy: Carolyn Lagerfelt
PlayOne Act ComedyOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play

1975 | Nominee  | The Constant Wife
Performer: Caroline Lagerfelt

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Caroline Lagerfelt and
are credited together
are credited together