Gender
Female
Born
Jan 14, 1924
Abilene, Texas, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Mildred Cook [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Tom Troupe (1964 - present)
Media
See all 2 photos
  • CREDITS
    42nd Street (Aug 25, 1980 - Jan 08, 1989)
    • Performer: Carole Cook [Maggie Jones]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Romantic Comedy (Nov 08, 1979 - Oct 18, 1980)
    • Performer: Carole Cook
      • Blanche Dailey - (Oct 30, 1979 - Jun 1980)
    PlayRomantic ComedyOriginal
    Threepenny Opera (Mar 10, 1954 - May 30, 1954)
    • Starring: Mildred Cook
      • Mrs. Peachum - Replacement
    MusicalDrama OperettaRevival
    42nd Street - Los Angeles (Feb 03, 1984 - Dec 02, 1984)
    • Also Starring: Carole Cook [Maggie Jones]
    MusicalSit-DownOriginal
42nd Street (Aug 25, 1980 - Jan 08, 1989)
  • Performer: Carole Cook [Maggie Jones]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Romantic Comedy (Nov 08, 1979 - Oct 18, 1980)
  • Performer: Carole Cook
    • Blanche Dailey - (Oct 30, 1979 - Jun 1980)
PlayRomantic ComedyOriginal
Threepenny Opera (Mar 10, 1954 - May 30, 1954)
  • Starring: Mildred Cook
    • Mrs. Peachum - Replacement
MusicalDrama OperettaRevival
42nd Street - Los Angeles (Feb 03, 1984 - Dec 02, 1984)
  • Also Starring: Carole Cook [Maggie Jones]
MusicalSit-DownOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Carole Cook and
are credited together
are credited together