Gender
Female
Born
Feb 28, 1944
Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Kelly Bishop
Anything Goes (Apr 07, 2011 - Jul 08, 2012)
  • Also Starring: Kelly Bishop
    • Mrs. Evangeline Harcourt - Replacement (Aug 09, 2011 - Jan 15, 2012)
MusicalComedyRevival
Proposals (Nov 06, 1997 - Jan 11, 1998)
  • Performer: Kelly Bishop [Annie Robbins]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Last Night of Ballyhoo (Feb 27, 1997 - Jun 28, 1998)
  • Starring: Kelly Bishop
    • Boo Levy - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Bus Stop (Feb 22, 1996 - Mar 17, 1996)
  • Performer: Kelly Bishop [Grace Hoylard]
PlayComedyRevival
Six Degrees of Separation (Nov 08, 1990 - Jan 05, 1992)
  • Performer: Kelly Bishop
    • Kitty - (Oct 30, 1990 - Aug 04, 1991)
  • Understudy: Kelly Bishop
    • Ouisa - (Oct 30, 1990 - Aug 04, 1991)
  • Starring: Kelly Bishop
    • Ouisa - Replacement (Aug 06, 1991 - Dec 08, 1991)
PlayDramaOriginal
Precious Sons (Mar 20, 1986 - May 10, 1986)
  • Standby: Kelly Bishop [Bea]
PlayOriginal
A Chorus Line (Jul 25, 1975 - Apr 28, 1990)
  • Performer: Carole Bishop [Sheila]
  • Performer: Kelly Bishop
    • Sheila - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Rachael Lily Rosenbloom and Don't You Ever Forget It (Never Officially Opened - Dec 01, 1973)
  • Performer: Carole Bishop
MusicalOriginal
On the Town (Oct 31, 1971 - Jan 01, 1972)
  • Performer: Carole Bishop [Dance Ensemble]
MusicalComedyRevival
Promises, Promises (Dec 01, 1968 - Jan 01, 1972)
  • Performer: Carole Bishop [Company Nurse, Clancy's Lounge Patron]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Golden Rainbow (Feb 04, 1968 - Jan 11, 1969)
  • Performer: Carole Bishop [Dancer, Cat-Girl]
MusicalOriginal
A Chorus Line (May 06, 1976 - Aug 17, 1980)
  • Performer: Kelly Bishop
    • Sheila - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Irene (Sep 11, 1974 - May 03, 1975)
  • Performer: Carole Bishop
    • Helen McFudd - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

Best Featured Actress in a Musical

1976 | Winner  | A Chorus Line
Performer: Carole Bishop

Drama Desk Award

Outstanding Actress in a Musical

1976 | Winner  | A Chorus Line
Performer: Carole Bishop

Theatre World

Special Award

1976 | Recipient  | A Chorus Line
Performer: Carole Bishop (for Ensemble Performance)

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Carole Bishop and
are credited together
are credited together