Gender
Female
Born
Nov 04, 1933
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Carol Lee
  • CREDITS
    By the Beautiful Sea (Apr 08, 1954 - Nov 27, 1954)
    • Also Starring: Carol Leigh [Baby Betsy Busch]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Make a Wish (Apr 18, 1951 - Jul 14, 1951)
    • Performer: Carol Lee [Dancer]
    MusicalOriginal
    Texas, Li'l Darlin' (Nov 25, 1949 - Sep 09, 1950)
    • Performer: Carol Lee [Rebecca Bass, One of Three Little Maids, Oil Worker]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    All for Love (Jan 22, 1949 - May 07, 1949)
    • Performer: Carol Lee [Dancing Ensemble]
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Heaven on Earth (Sep 16, 1948 - Sep 25, 1948)
    • Performer: Carol Lee [Dancer]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Sally (May 06, 1948 - Jun 05, 1948)
    • Performer: Carol Lee [Dancer]
    MusicalComedyRevival
By the Beautiful Sea (Apr 08, 1954 - Nov 27, 1954)
  • Also Starring: Carol Leigh [Baby Betsy Busch]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Make a Wish (Apr 18, 1951 - Jul 14, 1951)
  • Performer: Carol Lee [Dancer]
MusicalOriginal
Texas, Li'l Darlin' (Nov 25, 1949 - Sep 09, 1950)
  • Performer: Carol Lee [Rebecca Bass, One of Three Little Maids, Oil Worker]
MusicalComedyOriginal
All for Love (Jan 22, 1949 - May 07, 1949)
  • Performer: Carol Lee [Dancing Ensemble]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Heaven on Earth (Sep 16, 1948 - Sep 25, 1948)
  • Performer: Carol Lee [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sally (May 06, 1948 - Jun 05, 1948)
  • Performer: Carol Lee [Dancer]
MusicalComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Carol Leigh and
are credited together
are credited together