Gender
Female
Born
Feb 09, 1909
Marco de Canavezes, PORTUGAL
Died
Aug 05, 1955
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Maria do Carmo Miranda Da Cunha [Birthname]
Sons o' Fun (Dec 01, 1941 - Aug 29, 1943)
  • Performer: Carmen Miranda [Principal]
MusicalComedy RevueOriginal
Streets of Paris (Jun 19, 1939 - Feb 10, 1940)
  • Starring: Carmen Miranda ["South American Way" Featured Performer, "The French Have a Word for It" Featured Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Carmen Miranda and
are credited together
are credited together