Gender
Male
Born
Jun 17, 1875
San Jose, California, USA
Died
Jun 26, 1924
Milford, New Jersey, USA
Writer
Also Known As
Daniel Carlyle Moore [Birthname]
Relations
Father of
Carlyle Moore, Jr.
Listening In (Dec 04, 1922 - Feb 1923)
  • Written by Carlyle Moore
PlayComedyOriginal
The Unknown Purple (Sep 14, 1918 - May 1919)
  • Written by Carlyle Moore
PlayOriginal
Stop Thief (Dec 25, 1912 - May 1913)
  • Written by Carlyle Moore
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Carlyle Moore and
are credited together
are credited together