Gender
Male
Born
circa 1861
Staten Island, New York, USA
Died
Oct 18, 1946
Bayshore, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Carlton Macy
Don't Look Now (Nov 02, 1936 - Nov 1936)
  • Performer: Carleton Macy [Colonel Vance]
PlayComedyOriginal
Stork Mad (Sep 30, 1936 - Oct 1936)
  • Performer: Carlton Macy [Granpap Dever]
PlayFarceOriginal
A Woman of Destiny (Mar 02, 1936 - Apr 1936)
  • Performer: Carlton Macy [Chief Justice Burke]
PlayOriginal
Halfway to Hell (Jan 02, 1934 - Jan 1934)
  • Performer: Carlton Macy [Captain Zebulon Brant]
PlayMelodrama MysteryOriginal
Jamboree (Nov 24, 1932 - Dec 1932)
  • Performer: Carleton Macy [Al Sheets]
PlayOriginal
Bidding High (Sep 28, 1932 - Oct 1932)
  • Performer: Carleton Macy [Edward Crane]
PlayComedyDramaOriginal
Girl Crazy (Oct 14, 1930 - Jun 06, 1931)
  • Performer: Carlton Macy
    • Lank Sanders -
    • The Foursome - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Mountain Fury (Sep 25, 1929 - Oct 1929)
  • Performer: Carleton Macy [Sheriff Harmon]
PlayDramaOriginal
Skidding (May 21, 1928 - Jul 1929)
  • Performer: Carleton Macy [Judge James Hardy]
PlayComedyOriginal
Scalawag (Mar 29, 1927 - Apr 1927)
  • Performer: Carleton Macy [Jonas Beebe]
PlayOriginal
The Scarlet Lily (Jan 29, 1927 - Mar 1927)
  • Performer: Carleton Macy [Ira Strong]
PlayOriginal
Up the Line (Nov 22, 1926 - Dec 1926)
  • Performer: Carleton Macy [Big Bill]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Trouper (Mar 08, 1926 - Mar 1926)
  • Performer: Carleton Macy [David Millett]
PlayComedyOriginal
Girl o' Mine (Jan 28, 1918 - Mar 09, 1918)
  • Performer: Carlton Macy [Greene]
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Pair of Queens (Aug 29, 1916 - Sep 1916)
  • Performer: Carleton Macy
PlayOriginal
Seven Keys to Baldpate (Sep 22, 1913 - Jun 1914)
  • Performer: Carleton Macy
PlayComedyOriginal
The Woman (Sep 19, 1911 - Apr 1912)
  • Performer: Carleton Macy
PlayDramaOriginal
The Starbucks (Apr 13, 1903 - May 04, 1903)
  • Performer: Carleton Macy
PlayDramaOriginal
The New Dominion (Mar 29, 1897 - Apr 1897)
  • Performer: Carleton Macy [Charles McVeigh]
PlayMelodramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Carleton Macy and
are credited together
are credited together