Gender
Male
Producer Director Manager
Also Known As
C. W. Hunt
The Deep Mrs. Sykes (Mar 19, 1945 - May 19, 1945)
  • Company Manager: Carl Hunt
PlayComedyOriginal
Bachelor Born (Jan 25, 1938 - Jan 31, 1939)
  • Company Manager: Carl Hunt
PlayComedyOriginal
Howdy Stranger (Jan 14, 1937 - Mar 20, 1937)
  • Staged by Carl Hunt
PlayFarceOriginal
The Kick Back (Jun 22, 1936 - Jul 1936)
  • Staged by Carl Hunt
PlayOriginal
June Moon (May 15, 1933 - Jun 24, 1933)
  • Staged by Carl Hunt
PlayComedyRevival
Springtime for Henry (May 01, 1933 - May 13, 1933)
  • Staged by Carl Hunt
PlayComedyRevival
Young Sinners (Mar 06, 1933 - Apr 29, 1933)
  • Directed by Carl Hunt
PlayComedyRevival
The Silent House (Nov 08, 1932 - Nov 19, 1932)
  • Staged by Carl Hunt
PlayMelodramaRevival
The Boy Friend (Jun 07, 1932 - Jun 1932)
  • Produced by Carl Hunt
  • Staged by Carl Hunt
PlayComedyOriginal
The Silent House (Feb 07, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Staged by C. W. Hunt
PlayMelodramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Carl Hunt and
are credited together
are credited together