Gender
Male
Died
Dec 01, 1939
New York, New York, USA
Director Performer
Also Known As
Campbell Gollan
Gollan Campbell
Design For Living (Jan 24, 1933 - May 1933)
  • Performer: Campbell Gullan [Ernest Friedman]
PlayComedyOriginal
Sign of the Leopard (Dec 11, 1928 - Jan 1929)
  • Directed by Campbell Gullan
  • Performer: Campbell Gullan [Collie]
PlayDramaOriginal
Diplomacy (May 28, 1928 - Jul 1928)
  • Staged by Campbell Gullan
PlayRevival
Caste (Dec 23, 1927 - Dec 1927)
  • Staged by Campbell Gullan
PlayOriginal
Spellbound (Nov 14, 1927 - Dec 1927)
  • Performer: Campbell Gullan [Harold Carter]
PlayOriginal
Interference (Oct 18, 1927 - May 1928)
  • Directed by Campbell Gullan
PlayOriginal
Pickwick (Sep 05, 1927 - Nov 1927)
  • Directed by Campbell Gullan
PlayComedyOriginal
What Never Dies (Dec 28, 1926 - Jan 1927)
  • Performer: Campbell Gullan [Cesare Tomaselli]
PlayComedyOriginal
Red Blinds (Sep 30, 1926 - Oct 1926)
  • Performer: Campbell Gullan [Arthur Grimm]
PlayOriginal
The Adventure of Lady Ursula (Mar 01, 1915 - Mar 1915)
  • Performer: Campbell Gullan
PlayRevival
Bunty Pulls the Strings (Oct 10, 1911 - Sep 1912)
  • Performer: Campbell Gullan
PlayOriginal
Our World (Feb 06, 1911 - Feb 1911)
  • Performer: Campbell Gullan
PlayOriginal
The Foolish Virgin (Dec 19, 1910 - Jan 1911)
  • Performer: Campbell Gullan
PlayOriginal
My Man (Sep 27, 1910 - Oct 1910)
  • Performer: Campbell Gullan
PlayOriginal
When Knights Were Bold (Aug 20, 1907 - Nov 1907)
  • Performer: Campbell Gollan
PlayOriginal
The Spoilers (Mar 11, 1907 - Mar 1907)
  • Performer: Campbell Gollan
PlayOriginal
The Music Master (Sep 26, 1904 - Sep 1906)
  • Performer: Campbell Gollan [Henry A. Stanton]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Du Barry (Dec 25, 1901 - May 31, 1902)
  • Performer: Campbell Gollan [Comte Jean du Barry]
PlayDramaOriginal
Under Two Flags (Feb 05, 1901 - Jun 1901)
  • Performer: Campbell Gollan [Marquis of Chateauroy]
PlayDramaOriginal
Secret Service (Oct 05, 1896 - Mar 1897)
  • Performer: Campbell Gollan [Benton Arrelsford]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
A House of Cards (Mar 23, 1896 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Campbell Gollan [Gerald Pryor]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Campbell Gullan and
are credited together
are credited together