Gender
Male
Born
Nov 13, 1900
Died
Dec 11, 1982
Director Producer Performer Writer
Also Known As
Worthington Miner
Relations
Husband of
Frances Fuller (? - ?)
Four Winds (Sep 25, 1957 - Oct 12, 1957)
  • Produced by Worthington Miner
PlayOriginal
Home Is the Hero (Sep 22, 1954 - Oct 16, 1954)
  • Produced by Worthington Miner
  • Staged by Worthington Miner
PlayOriginal
Suzanna and the Elders (Oct 29, 1940 - Nov 23, 1940)
  • Directed by Worthington Miner
PlayComedyOriginal
Jeremiah (Feb 03, 1939 - Mar 1939)
  • Staged by C. Worthington Miner
  • Acting version by C. Worthington Miner
PlayOriginal
Dame Nature (Sep 26, 1938 - Nov 05, 1938)
  • Staged by C. Worthington Miner
PlayComedyOriginal
Washington Jitters (May 02, 1938 - May 1938)
  • Staged by Worthington Miner
PlayComedyOriginal
Stop-over (Jan 11, 1938 - Jan 29, 1938)
  • Staged by Worthington Miner
PlayDramaOriginal
Father Malachy's Miracle (Nov 17, 1937 - Mar 1938)
  • Directed by C. Worthington Miner
PlayComedyOriginal
Excursion (Apr 09, 1937 - Jul 1937)
  • Staged by C. Worthington Miner
PlayComedyOriginal
200 Were Chosen (Nov 20, 1936 - Dec 1936)
  • Staged by C. Worthington Miner
PlayDramaOriginal
Bury the Dead (Apr 18, 1936 - Jul 1936)
  • Bury the Dead
  • Directed by Worthington Miner
PlayDramaOriginal
  • Prelude
  • Directed by Worthington Miner
PlayDramaOriginal
On Your Toes (Apr 11, 1936 - Jan 23, 1937)
  • Staged by C. Worthington Miner
MusicalComedyOriginal
Let Freedom Ring (Nov 06, 1935 - Feb 1936)
  • Staged by C. Worthington Miner
PlayOriginal
Blind Alley (Sep 24, 1935 - Jan 1936)
  • Staged by C. Worthington Miner
PlayOriginal
On to Fortune (Feb 04, 1935 - Feb 1935)
  • Staged by Worthington Miner
  • Performer: Worthington Miner [Tracy]
PlayOriginal
Her Master's Voice (Oct 23, 1933 - Apr 28, 1934)
  • Staged by C. Worthington Miner
PlayComedyOriginal
Both Your Houses (Mar 06, 1933 - May 06, 1933)
  • Staged by Worthington Miner
PlayDramaOriginal
I Loved You Wednesday (Oct 11, 1932 - Dec 03, 1932)
  • Staged by Worthington Miner
PlayOriginal
Wild Waves (Feb 19, 1932 - Mar 1932)
  • Staged by Worthington Miner
PlayComedyOriginal
Reunion in Vienna (Nov 16, 1931 - Jul 1932)
  • Directed by C. Worthington Miner
PlayComedyOriginal
The House Beautiful (Mar 12, 1931 - Jun 1931)
  • Staged by Worthington Miner
PlayDramaOriginal
Sweet Stranger (Oct 21, 1930 - Nov 1930)
  • Staged by Worthington Miner
PlayComedyOriginal
Up Pops the Devil (Sep 01, 1930 - Jan 1931)
  • Staged by Worthington Miner
PlayComedyOriginal
Top O' the Hill (Nov 26, 1929 - Dec 1929)
  • Directed by C. Worthington Miner
PlayDramaOriginal
Week-End (Oct 22, 1929 - Oct 1929)
  • Staged by Worthington Miner
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where C. Worthington Miner and
are credited together
are credited together