Gender
Male
Born
Sep 16, 1909
New York, New York, USA
Died
Nov 25, 1983
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Byron MacGrath
Relations
Husband of
Katherine Squire (? - ?)
Command Decision (Oct 01, 1947 - Sep 18, 1948)
  • Performer: Byron McGrath
    • Brigadier General Clifton C. Garnett - Replacement
PlayOriginal
How I Wonder (Sep 30, 1947 - Nov 22, 1947)
  • Performer: Byron McGrath [George Drummond]
PlayOriginal
Brooklyn, U.S.A. (Dec 21, 1941 - Feb 07, 1942)
  • Performer: Byron McGrath [McGill]
PlayOriginal
Gabrielle (Mar 25, 1941 - Mar 26, 1941)
  • Performer: Byron McGrath [Fleming]
PlayOriginal
Journey to Jerusalem (Oct 05, 1940 - Oct 19, 1940)
  • Performer: Byron McGrath [Hanan]
PlayDramaOriginal
Jeremiah (Feb 03, 1939 - Mar 1939)
  • Performer: Byron McGrath [Second Sentry]
PlayOriginal
High Tor (Jan 09, 1937 - Jun 1937)
  • Performer: Byron McGrath [Captain Asher]
PlayFantasyOriginal
Granite (Jan 13, 1936 - Jan 1936)
  • Performer: Byron McGrath [Prosper]
PlayDramaRevival
Within the Gates (Oct 22, 1934 - Feb 1935)
  • Performer: Byron MacGrath [A Young Salvation Army Officer]
PlayDramaOriginal
Broomsticks, Amen! (Feb 09, 1934 - Mar 1934)
  • Performer: Byron McGrath [Herman Hofnagel]
PlayDramaOriginal
Amourette (Sep 27, 1933 - Oct 1933)
  • Performer: Byron McGrath [Hiram Hallowell]
PlayComedyOriginal
Carry Nation (Oct 29, 1932 - Nov 1932)
  • Performer: Byron McGrath [Charles Gloyd]
PlayOriginal
1931- (Dec 10, 1931 - Dec 1931)
  • Performer: Byron McGrath
PlayDramaOriginal
Steel (Nov 17, 1931 - Nov 28, 1931)
  • Performer: Byron MacGrath [Jim Nelson]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Taming of the Shrew (Feb 05, 1940 - Feb 10, 1940)
  • Performer: Byron McGrath [Hortensio]
PlayComedy BenefitRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Byron McGrath and
are credited together
are credited together