Gender
Male
Born
circa 1872
Died
Jan 28, 1927
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Performer
Also Known As
A. Byron Beasley
Howdy, King (Dec 13, 1926 - Jan 1927)
  • Performer: Byron Beasley [Prince Sargossa]
PlayComedyOriginal
Sunshine (Aug 17, 1926 - Aug 1926)
  • Performer: Byron Beasley [John B. Florham]
PlayComedyOriginal
Head First (Jan 06, 1926 - Jan 1926)
  • Performer: Byron Beasley [Jacob Stein]
PlayComedyOriginal
Barefoot (Oct 19, 1925 - Nov 1925)
  • Performer: Byron Beasley [Kemp Owen]
PlayOriginal
Night Hawk (Feb 24, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Performer: Byron Beasley [Dr. Perry Colt]
PlayComedyOriginal
Alloy (Oct 27, 1924 - Nov 1924)
  • Performer: Byron Beasley [Bill Jorgan]
PlayOriginal
Mike Angelo (Jan 08, 1923 - Feb 1923)
  • Performer: Byron Beasley [Peter Smith]
PlayOriginal
The Advertising of Kate (May 08, 1922 - May 1922)
  • Performer: Byron Beasley [Thaddeus Knox]
PlayComedyOriginal
Your Woman and Mine (Feb 27, 1922 - Apr 1922)
  • Performer: Byron Beasley [Governor Gilbert Moreland]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Elton Case (Sep 10, 1921 - Sep 1921)
  • Performer: Byron Beasley [Robert Elton]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Eyvind of the Hills (Feb 28, 1921 - Mar 1921)
  • Performer: Byron Beasley [Bjorn]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Three's a Crowd (Dec 04, 1919 - Dec 1919)
  • Performer: Byron Beasley [Philip Kent]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Net (Feb 10, 1919 - Feb 1919)
  • Performer: Byron Beasley
PlayOriginal
The Long Dash (Nov 05, 1918 - Dec 1918)
  • Performer: Byron Beasley
PlayOriginal
Yes or No (Dec 21, 1917 - Apr 1918)
  • Performer: Byron Beasley
PlayOriginal
The Great Divide (Feb 07, 1917 - Mar 1917)
  • Performer: Byron Beasley [Philip Jordan]
PlayDramaRevival
What Would You Do? (Mar 02, 1914 - Mar 1914)
  • Performer: A. Byron Beasley
PlayOriginal
The Man Inside (Nov 11, 1913 - Jan 1914)
  • Performer: A. Byron Beasley
PlayOriginal
Kindling (Dec 05, 1911 - Jan 04, 1912)
  • Performer: Byron Beasley [Mr. Schultz]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Byron Beasley and
are credited together
are credited together