Gender
Male
Born
Dec 23, 1923
Snowflake, Arizona, USA
Died
Feb 23, 1999
New York, New York, USA
Performer Choreographer
Also Known As
Vernal Miller [Birthname]
Relations
Partner of
Jerome Robbins (broken off during "Bells Are Ringing")
The American Dance Machine (Jun 14, 1978 - Dec 03, 1978)
  • Choreographic reconstruction by Buzz Miller
SpecialDanceOriginal
Funny Girl (Mar 26, 1964 - Jul 01, 1967)
  • Performer: Buzz Miller [Ben, Snub Taylor]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Hot Spot (Apr 19, 1963 - May 25, 1963)
  • Performer: Buzz Miller [Rami, Pulski]
MusicalOriginal
Bravo Giovanni (May 19, 1962 - Sep 15, 1962)
  • Performer: Buzz Miller [Dino, Night Club Manager, Head Chef]
  • Assistant Choreographed by Buzz Miller
MusicalOriginal
Redhead (Feb 05, 1959 - Mar 19, 1960)
  • Performer: Buzz Miller [Jailer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Pajama Game (May 13, 1954 - Nov 24, 1956)
  • Also Starring: Buzz Miller [2nd Helper]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Me and Juliet (May 28, 1953 - Apr 03, 1954)
  • Performer: Buzz Miller [Buzz]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Two's Company (Dec 15, 1952 - Mar 08, 1953)
  • Performer: Buzz Miller [Ensemble in "Turn Me Loose on Broadway", Singer/Dancer of "Roll Along, Sadie", Native, The Pianist]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Pal Joey (Jan 03, 1952 - Apr 18, 1953)
  • Performer: Buzz Miller [Dancer]
MusicalComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Buzz Miller and
are credited together
are credited together