Gender
Female
Born
Jan 07, 1911
Tampa, Florida, USA
Died
Dec 22, 1995
Augusta, Georgia, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Thelma McQueen [Birthname]
The Wiz (Jan 05, 1975 - Jan 28, 1979)
  • Standby: Butterfly McQueen [Addaperle]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Front Page (Oct 18, 1969 - Feb 28, 1970)
  • Performer: Butterfly McQueen
    • Jennie - Replacement (Feb 02, 1970 - ?)
PlayComedyRevival
Three Men on a Horse (Oct 16, 1969 - Jan 10, 1970)
  • Starring: Butterfly McQueen [Dora Lee]
PlayComedyRevival
Swingin' The Dream (Nov 29, 1939 - Dec 09, 1939)
  • Performer: Butterfly McQueen [Puck]
MusicalComedy VarietyOriginal
What a Life (Apr 13, 1938 - Jul 08, 1939)
  • Performer: Butterfly McQueen [Mary]
PlayComedyOriginal
Brown Sugar (Dec 02, 1937 - Dec 04, 1937)
  • Performer: Butterfly McQueen [Lucille]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Happy Birthday, Mr. Abbott! (Jun 22, 1987 - Jun 22, 1987)
  • Performer: Butterfly McQueen [Performer]
SpecialBenefitOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Butterfly McQueen and
are credited together
are credited together