Gender
Male
Born
Nov 29, 1895
Los Angeles, California, USA
Died
Mar 14, 1976
Palm Springs, California, USA
Producer Director Performer Choreographer
Also Known As
William Berkeley Enos [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Esther Muir (1929 - 1931) divorced
Husband of
Merna Kennedy (1934 - 1936) divorced
Husband of
Claire James (3rd wife; divorced)
Husband of
Myra Steffens (4th wife; divorced)
Husband of
Marge Pemberton (1945 - 1945) divorced
Husband of
Etta Dunn (1958 - 1976) his death
No, No, Nanette (Jan 19, 1971 - Feb 03, 1973)
  • Production Supervised by Busby Berkeley
MusicalComedyRevival
Sweet and Low (Nov 17, 1930 - Apr 1931)
  • Additional Dances by Busby Berkeley
MusicalRevueOriginal
The International Review (Feb 25, 1930 - May 17, 1930)
  • Choreographed by Busby Berkeley
MusicalRevueOriginal
Nine-Fifteen Revue (Feb 11, 1930 - Feb 15, 1930)
  • Choreographed by Busby Berkeley
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Street Singer (Sep 17, 1929 - Mar 07, 1930)
  • Produced by Busby Berkeley
  • Directed by Busby Berkeley
MusicalComedyOriginal
Broadway Nights (Jul 15, 1929 - Aug 17, 1929)
  • Staged by Busby Berkeley
  • Dances and Ensembles by Busby Berkeley
MusicalRevueOriginal
A Night in Venice (May 21, 1929 - Oct 19, 1929)
  • Choreographed by Busby Berkeley
MusicalRevueOriginal
Pleasure Bound (Feb 18, 1929 - Jun 15, 1929)
  • Choreographed by Busby Berkeley
MusicalRevueOriginal
Hello, Daddy (Dec 26, 1928 - Jun 15, 1929)
  • Musical Numbers Staged by Busby Berkeley
MusicalComedyOriginal
Rainbow (Nov 21, 1928 - Dec 15, 1928)
  • Choreographed by Busby Berkeley
MusicalRomanceOriginal
Good Boy (Sep 05, 1928 - Apr 13, 1929)
  • Choreographed by Busby Berkeley
MusicalOriginal
Earl Carroll's Vanities [1928] (Aug 06, 1928 - Feb 02, 1929)
  • Choreographed by Busby Berkeley
MusicalRevueOriginal
Present Arms (Apr 26, 1928 - Sep 01, 1928)
  • Performer: Busby Berkeley [Douglas Atwell]
  • Choreographed by Busby Berkeley
MusicalComedyOriginal
White Eagle (Dec 26, 1927 - Feb 04, 1928)
  • Choreographed by Busby Berkeley
MusicalOriginal
A Connecticut Yankee (Nov 03, 1927 - Oct 27, 1928)
  • Dances by Busby Berkeley
MusicalComedyOriginal
Lady Do (Apr 18, 1927 - Jun 04, 1927)
  • Dances and Ensembles Staged by Busby Berkeley
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Wild Rose (Oct 20, 1926 - Dec 11, 1926)
  • Choreographed by Busby Berkeley
MusicalComedyOriginal
Holka Polka (Oct 14, 1925 - Oct 31, 1925)
  • Dances arranged by Busby Berkeley
MusicalComedyOriginal
No, No, Nanette (Oct 06, 1972 - Aug 04, 1973)
  • Production Supervised by Busby Berkeley
MusicalComedyRevival
No, No, Nanette (Dec 27, 1971 - Mar 10, 1973)
  • Production Supervised by Busby Berkeley
MusicalComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Busby Berkeley and
are credited together
are credited together