Gender
Male
Born
Nov 02, 1913
Died
Oct 20, 1994
Producer Performer
Also Known As
Burt Lancaster
See Also
  • CREDITS
    Separate Tables (Oct 25, 1956 - Sep 28, 1957)
    • Table by the Window
    • Produced in association with Hecht/Lancaster
    PlayOriginal
    • Table Number Seven
    • Produced in association with Hecht/Lancaster
    PlayOriginal
    A Sound of Hunting (Nov 20, 1945 - Dec 08, 1945)
    • Performer: Burton Lancaster [Sgt. Joseph Mooney]
    PlayOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Tony Award®

     

    Best Play

    1957 | Nominee  | Separate Tables
    Produced in association with Hecht/Lancaster

    Theatre World

    Award

    1946 | Recipient  | A Sound of Hunting
    Performer: Burton Lancaster
Separate Tables (Oct 25, 1956 - Sep 28, 1957)
  • Table by the Window
  • Produced in association with Hecht/Lancaster
PlayOriginal
  • Table Number Seven
  • Produced in association with Hecht/Lancaster
PlayOriginal
A Sound of Hunting (Nov 20, 1945 - Dec 08, 1945)
  • Performer: Burton Lancaster [Sgt. Joseph Mooney]
PlayOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Play

1957 | Nominee  | Separate Tables
Produced in association with Hecht/Lancaster

Theatre World

Award

1946 | Recipient  | A Sound of Hunting
Performer: Burton Lancaster

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Burton Lancaster and
are credited together
are credited together