Gender
Male
Born
Dec 23, 1873
Watertown, New York, USA
Died
Feb 09, 1948
Forest Hills, New York, USA
Also Known As
Robert Burns Mantle [Birthname]
Comments
Drama critic and founder of the "Best Plays" series (which he edited from 1920 until 1947)

Tony Award®

Special Award

1947 | Recipient
Burns Mantle (for the annual production of "The Ten Best Plays")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Burns Mantle and
are credited together
are credited together