Gender
Male
Born
Feb 26, 1922
New York, New York, USA
Died
Nov 15, 2014
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Bernard Briggs [Birthname]
Black and Blue (Jan 26, 1989 - Jan 20, 1991)
  • Performer: Bunny Briggs [Hoofer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Are You With It? (Nov 10, 1945 - Jun 29, 1946)
  • Performer: Bunny Briggs [Cicero]
MusicalComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Featured Actor in a Musical

1989 | Nominee  | Black and Blue
Performer: Bunny Briggs

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Bunny Briggs and
are credited together
are credited together