Gender
Male
Born
Sep 07, 1936
Lubbock, Texas, USA
Died
Feb 03, 1959
Clear Lake, Iowa, USA
Composer Lyricist
Also Known As
Charles Hardin Holley [Birthname]
Buddy (Nov 04, 1990 - May 19, 1991)
  • Music by Buddy Holly
  • Lyrics by Buddy Holly
MusicalOriginal
Buddy (Sep 10, 1991 - Sep 12, 1992)
  • Music by Buddy Holly
  • Lyrics by Buddy Holly
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Buddy Holly and
are credited together
are credited together