Gender
Male
Born
Nov 28, 1894
Melrose, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Jan 14, 1984
Huntsville, Alabama, USA
Also Known As
Justin Brooks Atkinson [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Oriana Atkinson (1926 - 1984) his death

Tony Award®

Special Award

1962 | Recipient
Brooks Atkinson (retired drama critic of the New York Times)

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Brooks Atkinson and
are credited together
are credited together