Gender
Male
Born
Mar 22, 1947
Performer
Also Known As
James Rufus Edwards Jr. [Birthname]
  • CREDITS
    42nd Street (Aug 25, 1980 - Jan 08, 1989)
    • Performer: Brandt Edwards [Ensemble]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    A Chorus Line (Jul 25, 1975 - Apr 28, 1990)
    • Performer: Brandt Edwards [Tom]
    • Understudy: Brandt Edwards [Mark, Don]
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    A Chorus Line (Apr 29, 1976 - May 29, 1983)
    • Performer: Brandt Edwards
      • Don - Replacement
    • Understudy: Brandt Edwards
      • Zach - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Seesaw (Apr 11, 1974 - Sep 15, 1974)
    • Performer: Brandt Edwards [Citizen of New York]
    MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
    Promises, Promises (Sep 16, 1971 - May 14, 1972)
    • Performer: Brandt Edwards [Bartender Eugene, New Young Executive]
    • Understudy: Brandt Edwards [Karl Kubelik]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Theatre World

    Special Award

    1976 | Recipient  | A Chorus Line
    Performer: Brandt Edwards (for Ensemble Performance)
42nd Street (Aug 25, 1980 - Jan 08, 1989)
  • Performer: Brandt Edwards [Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Chorus Line (Jul 25, 1975 - Apr 28, 1990)
  • Performer: Brandt Edwards [Tom]
  • Understudy: Brandt Edwards [Mark, Don]
MusicalDramaOriginal
A Chorus Line (Apr 29, 1976 - May 29, 1983)
  • Performer: Brandt Edwards
    • Don - Replacement
  • Understudy: Brandt Edwards
    • Zach - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Seesaw (Apr 11, 1974 - Sep 15, 1974)
  • Performer: Brandt Edwards [Citizen of New York]
MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
Promises, Promises (Sep 16, 1971 - May 14, 1972)
  • Performer: Brandt Edwards [Bartender Eugene, New Young Executive]
  • Understudy: Brandt Edwards [Karl Kubelik]
MusicalComedyOriginal

Theatre World

Special Award

1976 | Recipient  | A Chorus Line
Performer: Brandt Edwards (for Ensemble Performance)

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Brandt Edwards and
are credited together
are credited together