Gender
Male
Born
Nov 23, 1887
Camberwell, ENGLAND
Died
Feb 02, 1969
Midhurst, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
William Henry Pratt [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Olive Wilton (1909 - ?) divorced
Husband of
Dorothy Stine (1930 - 1946) divorced
Husband of
Evelyn Helmore (April 11, 1946 - February 2, 1969) his death
The Lark (Nov 17, 1955 - Jun 02, 1956)
  • Also Starring: Boris Karloff [Cauchon]
PlayDramaOriginal
Peter Pan (Apr 24, 1950 - Jan 27, 1951)
  • Starring: Boris Karloff [Mr. Darling, James Hook]
PlayRevival
The Shop at Sly Corner (Jan 18, 1949 - Jan 22, 1949)
  • Performer: Boris Karloff [Descius Heiss]
PlayOriginal
The Linden Tree (Mar 02, 1948 - Mar 06, 1948)
  • Performer: Boris Karloff [Professor Linden]
PlayOriginal
Arsenic and Old Lace (Jan 10, 1941 - Jun 17, 1944)
  • Performer: Boris Karloff [Jonathan Brewster]
PlayComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Actor in Play

1956 | Nominee  | The Lark
Also Starring: Boris Karloff

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Boris Karloff and
are credited together
are credited together