Gender
Male
Born
May 10, 1960
Dublin, IRELAND
Composer Lyricist
Also Known As
Paul David Hewson [Birthname]
See Also
U2
Rocktopia (Mar 27, 2018 - Apr 29, 2018)
  • Featuring songs by Bono
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Bono
SpecialConcertOriginal
Spider-Man: Turn Off The Dark (Jun 14, 2011 - Jan 04, 2014)
  • Music by Bono
  • Lyrics by Bono
MusicalSpectacleOriginal
Everyday Rapture (Apr 29, 2010 - Jul 11, 2010)
  • Featuring songs by Paul David Hewson
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Paul David Hewson
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Bono and
are credited together
are credited together