Gender
Female
Born
Jul 18, 1944
Walterboro, South Carolina, USA
Died
Nov 17, 2012
Richmond, Indiana, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Lynn Fields
Comments
Biography: Bonnie Lynn Fields was born Bonita Fields on July 18, 1944 in Walterboro, South Carolina. She became a Disney Mouseketeer when she was 12 years old. At the Greek Theatre in Los Angeles, she performed in New York City Ballet's "Nutcracker Suite." She managed dance studios, including the Lynn Fields School of Tap and Performing Arts in Santa Monica.

Film/TV Credits: Film credits include: "Funny Girl," "Bye Bye Birdie," "Sweet Charity," "Kissin' Cousins," "The Five Pennies," "The Love God?," and "The Comic." Television credits include: "The Mickey Mouse Club," "Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color," "The Courtship of Eddie's Father," "Bachelor Father," and "Annette."
Half a Sixpence (Apr 25, 1965 - Jul 16, 1966)
  • Performer: Lynn Fields [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Kelly (Feb 06, 1965 - Feb 06, 1965)
  • Performer: Lynn Fields [The Redhead, Dancer]
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Bonnie Lynn Fields and
are credited together
are credited together