Gender
Male
Born
circa 1914
New York, New York, USA
Died
Dec 03, 1998
Venice, Florida, USA
Composer Orchestrator Lyricist
Also Known As
Robert Haggart
Fosse (Jan 14, 1999 - Aug 25, 2001)
  • Featuring songs by Bob Haggart
MusicalRevue DanceOriginal
Swinging on a Star (Oct 22, 1995 - Jan 13, 1996)
  • Music by Robert Haggart
MusicalRevueOriginal
Dancin' (Mar 27, 1978 - Jun 27, 1982)
  • Featuring songs by Bob Haggart
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Bob Haggart
MusicalRevueOriginal
Follow the Girls (Apr 08, 1944 - May 18, 1946)
  • Music orchestrated by Bob Haggart
MusicalComedyOriginal
Fosse (Sep 14, 1999 - Feb 17, 2002)
  • Featuring songs by Bob Haggart
MusicalRevue DanceOriginal
Dancin' (Jul 29, 1980 - Oct 09, 1983)
  • Featuring songs by Bob Haggart
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Bob Haggart
MusicalRevueOriginal
Dancin' (Apr 16, 1979 - May 18, 1980)
  • Featuring songs by Bob Haggart
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Bob Haggart
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Bob Haggart and
are credited together
are credited together