Gender
Male
Born
Jun 18, 1918
New York, New York, USA
Died
Nov 12, 1994
Manhasset, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Mark Kaufman [Birthname]
  • CREDITS
    Fiddler on the Roof (Jun 28, 1989 - Sep 23, 1990)
    • Performer: Bob Carroll [Mordcha]
    • Understudy: Bob Carroll [Tevye]
    MusicalComedyDramaRevival
    La Cage aux Folles (Jan 12, 1987 - Feb 06, 1988)
    • Understudy: Bob Carroll [Georges]
    • Also Starring: Bob Carroll [M. Renaud, Edouard Dindon]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    La Cage aux Folles (Dec 12, 1984 - Sep 20, 1986)
    • Understudy: Bob Carroll [Georges]
    • Also Starring: Bob Carroll [Edouard Dindon]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Fiddler on the Roof (Jan 21, 1975 - Apr 20, 1975)
    • Starring: Bob Carroll [Tevye]
    MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
    Fiddler on the Roof (Dec 27, 1969 - Jun 26, 1971)
    • Starring: Bob Carroll
      • Tevye - (Dec 27, 1969 - Mar 01, 1970)
      • Tevye - Replacement (Mar 02, 1971 - Jun 26, 1971)
      • Tevye - Replacement (Apr 27, 1970 - Feb 14, 1971)
    MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
    Fiddler on the Roof (Aug 27, 1968 - Aug 23, 1969)
    • Understudy: Bob Carroll
      • Tevye - Replacement
    • Also Starring: Bob Carroll
      • Lazar Wolf - Replacement
    MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
    Fiddler on the Roof (Apr 11, 1966 - Jan 17, 1970)
    • Performer: Bob Carroll
      • Lazar Wolf - Replacement
    MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
Fiddler on the Roof (Jun 28, 1989 - Sep 23, 1990)
  • Performer: Bob Carroll [Mordcha]
  • Understudy: Bob Carroll [Tevye]
MusicalComedyDramaRevival
La Cage aux Folles (Jan 12, 1987 - Feb 06, 1988)
  • Understudy: Bob Carroll [Georges]
  • Also Starring: Bob Carroll [M. Renaud, Edouard Dindon]
MusicalComedyOriginal
La Cage aux Folles (Dec 12, 1984 - Sep 20, 1986)
  • Understudy: Bob Carroll [Georges]
  • Also Starring: Bob Carroll [Edouard Dindon]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Fiddler on the Roof (Jan 21, 1975 - Apr 20, 1975)
  • Starring: Bob Carroll [Tevye]
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
Fiddler on the Roof (Dec 27, 1969 - Jun 26, 1971)
  • Starring: Bob Carroll
    • Tevye - (Dec 27, 1969 - Mar 01, 1970)
    • Tevye - Replacement (Mar 02, 1971 - Jun 26, 1971)
    • Tevye - Replacement (Apr 27, 1970 - Feb 14, 1971)
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
Fiddler on the Roof (Aug 27, 1968 - Aug 23, 1969)
  • Understudy: Bob Carroll
    • Tevye - Replacement
  • Also Starring: Bob Carroll
    • Lazar Wolf - Replacement
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
Fiddler on the Roof (Apr 11, 1966 - Jan 17, 1970)
  • Performer: Bob Carroll
    • Lazar Wolf - Replacement
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Bob Carroll and
are credited together
are credited together