Gender
Male
Born
circa 1909
Died
Jun 17, 1955
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Robert Burton
Relations
Husband of
Imogene Coca (January 7, 1935 - June 17, 1955) his death
The Straw Hat Revue (Sep 29, 1939 - Dec 02, 1939)
  • Performer: Robert Burton
MusicalRevueOriginal
New Faces of 1936 (May 19, 1936 - Nov 07, 1936)
  • Performer: Robert Burton [Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Fools Rush In (Dec 25, 1934 - Jan 04, 1935)
  • Performer: Robert Burton
MusicalRevueOriginal
Let 'Em Eat Cake (Oct 21, 1933 - Jan 06, 1934)
  • Performer: Robert Burton [Dignitary, Men's Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Of Thee I Sing (May 15, 1933 - Jun 10, 1933)
  • Performer: Robert Burton [Ensemble]
MusicalComedyRevival
Of Thee I Sing (Dec 26, 1931 - Jan 14, 1933)
  • Performer: Robert Burton [Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Girl Crazy (Oct 14, 1930 - Jun 06, 1931)
  • Performer: Bob Burton [Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Jonica (Apr 07, 1930 - May 10, 1930)
  • Performer: Bob Burton [Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Great Day (Oct 17, 1929 - Nov 16, 1929)
  • Performer: Bob Burton [Richard, Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Bob Burton and
are credited together
are credited together