Gender
Female
Born
Aug 21, 1895
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Jan 14, 1978
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Blossom Rock
Edith Marie Blossom MacDonald [Birthname]
Marie Blake
Relations
Sister of
Jeanette MacDonald
Wife of
Clarence Rock
But For the Grace of God (Jan 12, 1937 - Feb 1937)
  • Performer: Blossom MacDonald [Second Woman]
PlayDramaOriginal
Dead End (Oct 28, 1935 - Jun 12, 1937)
  • Performer: Blossom MacDonald [Ensemble]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Blossom MacDonald and
are credited together
are credited together